Модуль Cisco Catalyst WS-X4448-GB-SFP (WS-X4448-GB-SFP)

Модуль Cisco Catalyst WS-X4448-GB-SFP
Cisco Производитель: Cisco
95 594 р.
Наличие: уточняйте
Минимальный заказ: 5000 руб.

Минимальный заказ: 5000 руб.

Тендеры

Принимаем участие и помогаем нашим клиентам выигрывать тендеры и поставлять требуемую продукцию!

Гарантия

На всё сетевое и серверное оборудование предоставляется гарантия до 3-х лет, в том числе на снятые с производства позиции.

Описание Модуль Cisco Catalyst WS-X4448-GB-SFP

Catalyst 4500 48-Port 1000Base-X (SFPs Optional) Base-X GE Linecard

Технические характеристики

Manufacturer:Cisco
Product ID:WS-X4448-GB-SFP
Product Description:Catalyst 4500 48-Port 1000Base-X (SFPs Optional)
Product Type:Expansion Module
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Expansion Slots:48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Protocols:LACP
PAgP
Status Indicators:· Status
· Port Status
Temperature:32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating
-40°F (-40°C) to 167°F (75°C) Storage
Humidity:10% to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
Altitude:-196.85 ft to 13123.36 ft Operating
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Dimensions:1.2" Height x 14.4" Width x 16.0" Depth
Additional Information:· SFP Type Supported: SX, LX, Copper 1000BASE-T, BX10-D and BX10-U
· Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(20)EW or later
· Bandwidth is allocated across six 8-port groups, providing 1 Gbps per port-group
· Enterprise and commercial: Designed for server farms and switch-to-switch applications
· Metro Ethernet: Designed for service providers to run point-to-point Gigabit Ethernet over single-mode fiber
System Requirements:· One Expansion Slot
Compatibility:· Cisco Catalyst 4003 Switch
· Cisco Catalyst 4006 Switch
· Cisco Catalyst 4503 Switch
· Cisco Catalyst 4506 Switch
· Cisco Catalyst 4507R Switch
· Cisco Catalyst 4510R Switch
Certifications & Standards:IEEE:
· IEEE 802.3x flow-control
· IEEE 802.3z
· IEEE 802.3ad
Safety:
· UL 1950
· EN 60950
· CSA-C22.2 no 950
· IEC 950
Electromagnetic Emissions:
· FCC 15J Class A
· VCCI Class A
· CE Marking
· EN 55022 Class A
· EN 55024 Class A
· CISPR 22 Class A
· AS/NZ 3548
· NEBS Level 3 (GR-1089-CORE, GR-63-CORE)
· ETSI ETS-300386-2
95 594 р.

Рекомендуем

Новинки